IMPORTANT NOTE for United States citizens:


From August 25th, United States citizens traveling to Vietnam can only obtain 1 year-multiple entry visa. Other visa types are no longer available.
Maximum permitted length of stay for each entry is 90 days and stamping fee of USD 135/person is applied accordingly.


NOTE: Choose 1 year-multiple entry visa if you are United States passport holder.


LINK EXCHANGE Submit Site Now