IMPORTANT NOTE for United States citizens:


From August 25th, United States citizens traveling to Vietnam can only obtain 1 year-multiple entry visa. Other visa types are no longer available.
Maximum permitted length of stay for each entry is 90 days and stamping fee of USD 135/person is applied accordingly.


NOTE: Choose 1 year-multiple entry visa if you are United States passport holder.


CHECK VIETNAM VISA REQUIREMENTS:  
banner_assitance_1.gif
Our customer care
  • Full Service
    • Visa on arrival
    • Vietnam Urgent visa
    • Vietnam Extension visa
  • Hassle-free
    • Just a click
    • No embassy chase-down
  • Time-money saving
    • From 4-working hour
    • Best price guarantee
    • Payment online
Since 2001, VietnamImmigration.net was among the first expedited visa providers for Vietnam. We have been working with the Vietnam Department of Immigration to process applications to enter or stay in Vietnam through our online services.

You can get a Visa to Vietnam by applying at Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in your country or ordering a visa service at a Travel Agent. .